Home page  /  ABOUT US  /  Milli Majlis Members

Milli Majlis Members

Aghil Muhammad oglu ABBAS
ABBAS Aghil Muhammad oglu
Agjabedi-Fuzuli Constituency No 83
Mahir Tapdig oglu ABBASZADE
ABBASZADE Mahir Tapdig oglu
Lachin Constituency No 121
Fazail Rahim oglu AGAMALI
AGAMALI Fazail Rahim oglu
Salyan-Neftchala Constituency No 60
Ulviya Javanshir ghizi AGAYEVA
AGAYEVA Ulviya Javanshir ghizi
Tovuz-Gazakh-Agstafa Constituency No 106
Amina Hamid ghizi AGAZADE
AGAZADE Amina Hamid ghizi
Kurdamir Constituency No 57
Vahid Gazmammad oglu AHMADOV
AHMADOV Vahid Gazmammad oglu
Guba Constituency No 52
Jala Farhad ghizi AHMADOVA
AHMADOVA Jala Farhad ghizi
Salyan Constituency No 59
Aziz Yusif oglu ALAKBAROV
ALAKBAROV Aziz Yusif oglu
Saatli Constituency No 62
Rauf Asif oglu ALIYEV
ALIYEV Rauf Asif oglu
Khazar-Pirallahi Constituency No 13
Adil Abish oglu ALIYEV
ALIYEV Adil Abish oglu
Second Narimanov Constituency No 20
Etibar Gasım oglu ALIYEV
ALIYEV Etibar Gasım oglu
Second Surakhani Constituency No 31
Sahib Eyvaz oglu ALIYEV
ALIYEV Sahib Eyvaz oglu
Terter Constituency No 95
Bakhtiyar Hamza oglu ALIYEV
ALIYEV Bakhtiyar Hamza oglu
Agdam urban Constituency No 118
Jale Fazil ghizi ALIYEVA
ALIYEVA Jale Fazil ghizi
Zardab-Ujar Constituency No 92
Kamila Aliaga ghizi ALIYEVA
ALIYEVA Kamila Aliaga ghizi
Zagatala-Balakyan Constituency No 111
Elnur Marat oglu ALLAHVERDIYEV
ALLAHVERDIYEV Elnur Marat oglu
Third Yasamal Constituency No 17
Ahliman Tapdig oglu AMIRASLANOV
AMIRASLANOV Ahliman Tapdig oglu
Saatli-Sabirabad-Kurdamir Constituency No 65
Nigar Javid ghizi ARPADARAI
ARPADARAI Nigar Javid ghizi
Sabayil Constituency No 29
Ogtay Sabir oglu ASADOV
ASADOV Ogtay Sabir oglu
Absheron Constituency No 45
Ziyafet Abbas oglu ASKAROV
ASKAROV Ziyafet Abbas oglu
Lankaran-Astara Constituency No 76
Novruzali Davud oglu ASLANOV
ASLANOV Novruzali Davud oglu
Ismayilli Constituency No 86
Azer Jamal oglu BADAMOV
BADAMOV Azer Jamal oglu
Gusar Constituency No 51
Vugar Ibad oglu BAYRAMOV
BAYRAMOV Vugar Ibad oglu
Fuzuli Constituency No 84
Kamran Farhad oglu BAYRAMOV
BAYRAMOV Kamran Farhad oglu
Shamkir-Dashkasan Constituency No 100
Mazahir Javid oglu EFENDIYEV
EFENDIYEV Mazahir Javid oglu
Gioychay-Agdash Constituency No 89
Sevinj Habib ghizi FATALIYEVA
FATALIYEVA Sevinj Habib ghizi
First Surakhani Constituency No 30
Javanshir Eyub oglu FEYZIYEV
FEYZIYEV Javanshir Eyub oglu
Second Sheki rural Constituency No 115
Erkin Togrul oglu GADIRLI
GADIRLI Erkin Togrul oglu
Second Yasamal Constituency No 16
Kamaladdin Nasraddin oglu GAFAROV
GAFAROV Kamaladdin Nasraddin oglu
Second Binagadi Constituency No 9
Sahiba Ali ghizi GAFAROVA
GAFAROVA Sahiba Ali ghizi
Shamkir urban Constituency No 98
Tural Babashah oglu GANJALIYEV
GANJALIYEV Tural Babashah oglu
Khankendi Constituency No 122
Musa Jafar oglu GASIMLI
GASIMLI Musa Jafar oglu
Yardimli-Masalli Constituency No 72
Jabi Huseyn oglu GULIYEV
GULIYEV Jabi Huseyn oglu
Ordubad-Julfa Constituency No 7
Azay Ajdar oglu GULIYEV
GULIYEV Azay Ajdar oglu
First Binagadi Constituency No 8
Eldar Allahyar oglu GULIYEV
GULIYEV Eldar Allahyar oglu
Third Sabunchu Constituency No 28
Musa Isa oglu GULIYEV
GULIYEV Musa Isa oglu
Second Kapaz (Ganja) Constituency No 40
Rufat Atakishi oglu GULIYEV
GULIYEV Rufat Atakishi oglu
Lankaran urban Constituency No 73
Sadig Hagverdi oglu GURBANOV
GURBANOV Sadig Hagverdi oglu
Shabran-Siyazan Constituency No 54
Isa Akbar oglu HABIBBAYLI
HABIBBAYLI Isa Akbar oglu
Sharur Constituency No 2
Emin Majid oglu HAJIYEV
HAJIYEV Emin Majid oglu
Third Sumgait Constituency No 43
Sabir Kamal oglu HAJIYEV
HAJIYEV Sabir Kamal oglu
Gioychay Constituency No 88
Naghif Alashraf oglu HAMZAYEV
HAMZAYEV Naghif Alashraf oglu
Second Nizami (Ganja) Constituency No 38
Ulviya Tapdig ghizi HAMZAYEVA
HAMZAYEVA Ulviya Tapdig ghizi
Julfa-Babek Constituency No 6
Ramil Sahib oglu HASAN
HASAN Ramil Sahib oglu
Ujar Constituency No 91
Gudrat Muzaffar oglu HASANGULIYEV
HASANGULIYEV Gudrat Muzaffar oglu
Fourth Khatai Constituency No 36
Malik Avaz oglu HASANOV
HASANOV Malik Avaz oglu
Jalilabad urban Constituency No 67
Nurlan Urfan oglu HASANOV
HASANOV Nurlan Urfan oglu
Shamkir rural Constituency No 99
Afat Abil ghizi HASANOVA
HASANOVA Afat Abil ghizi
Third Surakhani Constituency No 32
Ali Muhammad oglu HUSEYNLI
HUSEYNLI Ali Muhammad oglu
Yevlakh-Minghechevir Constituency No 49
Aydin Nasir oglu HUSEYNOV
HUSEYNOV Aydin Nasir oglu
Garadagh Constituency No 11
Rafael Baba oglu HUSEYNOV
HUSEYNOV Rafael Baba oglu
Hajikabul-Kurdamir Constituency No 58
Hijran Kamran ghizi HUSEYNOVA
HUSEYNOVA Hijran Kamran ghizi
First Sumgait Constituency No 41
Sevinj Amirahmad ghizi HUSEYNOVA
HUSEYNOVA Sevinj Amirahmad ghizi
Gadabey Constituency No 103
Malahat Ibrahim ghizi IBRAHIMGHIZI
IBRAHIMGHIZI Malahat Ibrahim ghizi
First Nasimi Constituency No 21
Fazail Feyruz oglu IBRAHIMLI
IBRAHIMLI Fazail Feyruz oglu
Jalilabad-Masalli-Bilasuvar Constituency No 69
Eldar Rza oglu IBRAHIMOV
IBRAHIMOV Eldar Rza oglu
Nakhchivan municipal Constituency No 4
Anar Jamal oglu ISKANDAROV
ISKANDAROV Anar Jamal oglu
Masalli rural Constituency No 71
Vugar Yapon oglu ISKANDAROV
ISKANDAROV Vugar Yapon oglu
Sheki urban Constituency No 113
Imamverdi Ibish oglu ISMAYILOV
ISMAYILOV Imamverdi Ibish oglu
Zanghilan-Gubadli Constituency No 125
Shahin Amir oglu ISMAYLOV
ISMAYLOV Shahin Amir oglu
Beylagan Constituency No 81
Mushfig Jafar oglu JAFAROV
JAFAROV Mushfig Jafar oglu
First Kapaz (Ganja) Constituency No 39
Kamal Khagani oglu JAFAROV
JAFAROV Kamal Khagani oglu
First Sabirabad Constituency No 63
Nizami Gulu oglu JAFAROV
JAFAROV Nizami Gulu oglu
Agstafa Constituency No 108
Tamam Shahmammad ghizi JAFAROVA
JAFAROVA Tamam Shahmammad ghizi
Shamakhi Constituency No 85
Tahir Zayidaga oglu KARIMLI
KARIMLI Tahir Zayidaga oglu
Agsu-Ismayilli Constituency No 87
Azer Shamshid oglu KARIMLI
KARIMLI Azer Shamshid oglu
Gakh Constituency No 112
Parvin Orkhan ghizi KARIMZADE
KARIMZADE Parvin Orkhan ghizi
First Nizami (Ganja) Constituency No 37
Sabina Samad ghizi KHASAYEVA
KHASAYEVA Sabina Samad ghizi
Garadagh-Binagadi-Yasamal Constituency No 12
Nasib Muhammad oglu MAHAMALIYEV
MAHAMALIYEV Nasib Muhammad oglu
Balakyan Constituency No 109
Bahruz Abdurrahman oglu MAHARRAMOV
MAHARRAMOV Bahruz Abdurrahman oglu
Bilasuvar Constituency No 66
Rashad Mammadgulu oglu MAHMUDOV
MAHMUDOV Rashad Mammadgulu oglu
Astara Constituency No 77
Mushfig Fazil oglu MAMMADLI
MAMMADLI Mushfig Fazil oglu
Sumgait-Khizi Constituency No 44
Soltan Teymur oglu MAMMADOV
MAMMADOV Soltan Teymur oglu
Khazar Constituency No 14
Hikmat Baba oglu MAMMADOV
MAMMADOV Hikmat Baba oglu
First Narimanov Constituency No 19
Ilham Kazim oglu MAMMADOV
MAMMADOV Ilham Kazim oglu
Yevlakh Constituency No 48
Ramin Alamshah oglu MAMMADOV
MAMMADOV Ramin Alamshah oglu
Second Sabirabad Constituency No 64
Mashhur Shahbaz oglu MAMMADOV
MAMMADOV Mashhur Shahbaz oglu
Masalli urban Constituency No 70
Igbal Nariman oglu MAMMADOV
MAMMADOV Igbal Nariman oglu
Lerik Constituency No 78
Anar Ilyaz oglu MAMMADOV
MAMMADOV Anar Ilyaz oglu
Goranboy-Naftalan Constituency No 96
Jeyhun Valeh oglu MAMMADOV
MAMMADOV Jeyhun Valeh oglu
Jabrayil-Gubadli Constituency No 120
Aghil Sadig oglu MAMMADOV
MAMMADOV Aghil Sadig oglu
Kalbajar Constituency No 123
Elman Jamal oglu MAMMADOV
MAMMADOV Elman Jamal oglu
Shusha-Agdam-Khojali-Khojavend Constituency No 124
Ali Ahmad oglu MASIMLI
MASIMLI Ali Ahmad oglu
Sheki rural Constituency No 114
Sattar Suliddin oglu MEHBALIYEV
MEHBALIYEV Sattar Suliddin oglu
Babek-Kangarli-Nakhchivan Constituency No 3
Sevil Alirazi ghizi MIKAYILOVA
MIKAYILOVA Sevil Alirazi ghizi
Khachmaz rural Constituency No 56
MIRBASHIROGLU Elshad
MIRBASHIROGLU Elshad
Gioygol-Dashkasan Constituency No 101
Tahir Famil oglu MIRKISHILI
MIRKISHILI Tahir Famil oglu
Second Sumgait Constituency No 42
Aydin Boyukkishi oglu MIRZAZADE
MIRZAZADE Aydin Boyukkishi oglu
Minghechevir Constituency No 47
Asim Nazim oglu MOLLAZADE
MOLLAZADE Asim Nazim oglu
Second Nasimi Constituency No 22
Rasim Nasraddin oglu MUSABEKOV
MUSABEKOV Rasim Nasraddin oglu
Narimanov-Nizami Constituency No 18
Mader Alasgar oglu MUSAYEV
MUSAYEV Mader Alasgar oglu
Third Binagadi Constituency No 10
Elshan Mammadkhanifa oglu MUSAYEV
MUSAYEV Elshan Mammadkhanifa oglu
Constituency No 110
Fazil Gazanfar oglu MUSTAFA
MUSTAFA Fazil Gazanfar oglu
First Sabunchu Constituency No 26
Arzu Nasib oglu NAGHIYEV
NAGHIYEV Arzu Nasib oglu
Gadabey-Tovuz Constituency No 104
Aghiya Habib ghizi NAKHCHIVANLI
NAKHCHIVANLI Aghiya Habib ghizi
Oguz-Gabala Constituency No 117
Elman Khudam oglu NASIROV
NASIROV Elman Khudam oglu
Jalilabad rural Constituency No 68
Siyavush Dunyamali oglu NOVRUZOV
NOVRUZOV Siyavush Dunyamali oglu
Shahbuz-Babek Constituency No 5
Razi Goulamali oglu NURULLAYEV
NURULLAYEV Razi Goulamali oglu
Imishli Constituency No 79
Konul Oruj ghizi NURULLAYEVA
NURULLAYEVA Konul Oruj ghizi
First Nizami Constituency No 24
Zahid Maharram oglu ORUJ
ORUJ Zahid Maharram oglu
Barda rural Constituency No 94
Javid Hamid oglu OSMANOV
OSMANOV Javid Hamid oglu
Agdash Constituency No 90
Ganira Alasgar ghizi PASHAYEVA
PASHAYEVA Ganira Alasgar ghizi
Tovuz Constituency No 105
Javanshir Hummat oglu PASHAZADE
PASHAZADE Javanshir Hummat oglu
Lankaran-Masalli Constituency No 75
Anatoly Khayimovich RAFAILOV
RAFAILOV Anatoly Khayimovich
Guba-Gusar Constituency No 53
Sabir Khudu oglu RUSTAMKHANLI
RUSTAMKHANLI Sabir Khudu oglu
Neftchala Constituency No 61
Tahir Musa oglu RZAYEV
RZAYEV Tahir Musa oglu
Agjabedi Constituency No 82
Bakhtiyar Yusif oglu SADIGOV
SADIGOV Bakhtiyar Yusif oglu
Agdam rural Constituency No 119
Nizami Abdulla oglu SAFAROV
SAFAROV Nizami Abdulla oglu
Samukh-Shamkir Constituency No 102
Aliabbas Galib oglu SALAHZADE
SALAHZADE Aliabbas Galib oglu
Second Sabunchu Constituency No 27
Eldaniz Adil oglu SALIMOV
SALIMOV Eldaniz Adil oglu
Khachmaz urban Constituency No 55
Ziyad Aliabbas oglu SAMADZADE
SAMADZADE Ziyad Aliabbas oglu
Nasimi-Sabayil Constituency No 23
Samad Ismayil oglu SEIDOV
SEIDOV Samad Ismayil oglu
Gazakh Constituency No 107
Shahin Kamil oglu SEYIDZADE
SEYIDZADE Shahin Kamil oglu
Absheron-Gobustan Constituency No 50
Vasif Yusif oglu TALIBOV
TALIBOV Vasif Yusif oglu
Sharur-Sadarak Constituency No 1
Ulvi Zahid oglu GULIYEV
GULIYEV Ulvi Zahid oglu
First Yasamal Constituency No 15
Agalar Israfil oglu VALIYEV
VALIYEV Agalar Israfil oglu
Goranboy-Agdam-Terter Constituency No 97
Sadagat Suleyman ghizi VALIYEVA
VALIYEVA Sadagat Suleyman ghizi
Second Nizami Constituency No 25
Fatma Vidadi ghizi YILDIRIM
YILDIRIM Fatma Vidadi ghizi
Barda urban Constituency No 93
Iltizam Balayusif oglu YUSIFOV
YUSIFOV Iltizam Balayusif oglu
Shirvan Constituency No 46
Mikhayil Yuryevich ZABELIN
ZABELIN Mikhayil Yuryevich
Second Khatai Constituency No 34

The Milli Majlis of the Republic of Azerbaijan - The state legislative power branch organ is a unicameral parliament that has 125 MPs. The MPs are elected as based on the majority electoral system by free, private and confidential vote reliant on the general, equitable and immediate suffrage. The tenure of a Milli Majlis convocation is 5 years.