Mother of Patriotic War Shahid Jabrayil Dovletzade Gets a Job at Milli Majlis
It is known full well that the Administration of the country keeps the shahid families as well as the war gazies and veterans in the focus constantly and has embraced them all with its care.
The Milli Majlis, too, holds regular meetings with shahid families and gazies, takes action to help them solve their problems and pays a special kind of attention to employment of shahid family members and gazies at the parliament itself.
Pursuant to the order of Chair of the Milli Majlis Sahiba Gafarova issued on the eve of the first anniversary of the Patriotic War, Maleyka Mammadzade, the mother of the soldier Jabrayil Dovletzade whose name goes down in the Patriotic War chronicle as of one who avenged General-Major Polad Hashimov, is enlisted in the Civil Service and given employment at the Milli Majlis.
Incidentally, to the decrees of President Ilham Aliyev of the Azerbaijan Republic, Jabrayil Dovletzade is posthumously decorated with the ‘Flag of Azerbaijan’ Order and the medals ‘For the Motherland’ and ‘For Liberation of Kalbajar’. Jabrayil Dovletzade demonstrated great courage whilst in action as a member of the special designation unit on the Jabrayil-Fuzuli front on 28 September 2020. He took the lives of an Armenian General and an Armenian Colonel and gave his at the age of nineteen.